KudoZ home » English to French » Computers: Software

down the line

French translation: de migrer ultérieurement vers le cloud


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:down the line
French translation:de migrer ultérieurement vers le cloud
Entered by: Claire Mendes Real

06:31 Nov 4, 2013
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / serveurs
English term or phrase: down the line
ICPs and server virtualization are safe bets, even if the organization decides to migrate to the cloud down the line.
Claire Mendes Real
de migrer ultérieurement vers le cloud
Explanation:
ou de migrer vers le cloud par la suite

migrate to the cloud down the line
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6de migrer ultérieurement vers le cloud
GILOU
4 +5plus tard/en cours de route
Anthony Teixeira


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
plus tard/en cours de route


Explanation:
Expression courante : http://www.wordreference.com/enfr/down the line

Anthony Teixeira
Japan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Catharine Cellier-Smart
1 hr

agree  Ninon Dion
1 hr

agree  Daryo
3 hrs

agree  Lorraine Dubuc
5 hrs

agree  Catherine Claisse
1 day15 mins

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
de migrer ultérieurement vers le cloud


Explanation:
ou de migrer vers le cloud par la suite

migrate to the cloud down the line

GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 3008
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tony M
7 mins

agree  Cyril B.
30 mins

agree  Catharine Cellier-Smart
45 mins

agree  Ninon Dion
1 hr

agree  Xavier Omilanowski
1 hr

agree  Bertrand Leduc
5 hrs




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (2): Tony M, Xavier Omilanowski