Complete on Behalf

French translation: remplir pour le compte de

English term or phrase:Complete on Behalf
French translation:remplir pour le compte de
Entered by: GILOU

11:19 Jun 6, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
Computers: Software / Formation logiciel RH
English term or phrase: Complete on Behalf
This section will focus on “Complete on Behalf” functionality which includes:
Pulling the Organization Forward
Reviewing the Recommendations
Submitting the Recommendations

As Comments are required in order to proceed, please explain why you are recommending on their behalf (e.g., vacation, leave of absence)
Then click the green Complete on Behalf button.
Marilyn D.
France
remplir pour le compte de
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 minutes (2018-06-06 11:41:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ça n'a rien à voir avec un tiers, c'est de l'interface utilisateur donc il faut mettre l'anglais et le français entre parenthèses. Sinon, si ce n'est pas localisé, vous laissez en anglais....
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5remplir pour le compte de
GILOU
4Remplir au nom d'un tiers
FX Fraipont


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
complete on behalf
Remplir au nom d'un tiers


Explanation:
..

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 484

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
complete on behalf
remplir pour le compte de


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 minutes (2018-06-06 11:41:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ça n'a rien à voir avec un tiers, c'est de l'interface utilisateur donc il faut mettre l'anglais et le français entre parenthèses. Sinon, si ce n'est pas localisé, vous laissez en anglais....

GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 3064

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marion Hallouet
8 mins

agree  writeaway
26 mins

agree  Christian Fournier
27 mins

agree  Alain Marsol
41 mins

agree  Adrien Henry
1 day 22 hrs