privacy-by-design and privacy-by-default principles

French translation: Principes de protection de la vie privée dès la conception et par défaut

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:privacy-by-design and privacy-by-default principles
French translation:Principes de protection de la vie privée dès la conception et par défaut
Entered by: GILOU

13:41 Jun 11, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Computers: Software / Courrier d\'information RGPD
English term or phrase: privacy-by-design and privacy-by-default principles
More specifically, the Supplier shall:

adopt measures and processes, in view of letter d) above, suitable to ensure the implementation of privacy-by-design and privacy-by-default principles and, more generally, the minimisation of the processing, such as, for example:

putting in place pseudonymisation and encryption systems of the Shared Data;
Marilyn D.
France
Principes de protection de la vie privée dès la conception et par défaut
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 minutes (2018-06-11 13:49:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Protection_de_la_vie_privée_dè...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 minutes (2018-06-11 13:49:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Protection_de_la_vie_privée_dè...
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Principes de protection de la vie privée dès la conception et par défaut
GILOU
4principes de respect des données personnelles par choix et par défaut
Adrien Henry
4protection des données personnelles à la conception / protection par défaut des données person.
FX Fraipont


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Principes de protection de la vie privée dès la conception et par défaut


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 minutes (2018-06-11 13:49:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Protection_de_la_vie_privée_dè...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 minutes (2018-06-11 13:49:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Protection_de_la_vie_privée_dè...

GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 3076

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alain Marsol
0 min

agree  Philippe Noth: Egalement sur le site "officiel" de RGPD: https://ec.europa.eu/info/law/law-topic/data-protection/refo...
3 mins

agree  Lorraine Dubuc
29 mins

agree  Renvi Yimgna
52 mins

agree  Cathy Lefloch
59 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
protection des données personnelles à la conception / protection par défaut des données person.


Explanation:
à la conception des systèmes de collecte des données

"RGPD : la protection des données par défaut - Wkf.fr
https://www.wkf.fr/rgpd-protection-des-donnees-par-defaut.ht...
Découvrez les principes de l'approche gobale et de l'approche spécifique de la protection des données par défaut prévus par le RGPD."

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 484

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
principes de respect des données personnelles par choix et par défaut


Explanation:
Il s'agit sans doute de l'impact de la règlementation RGPD qui renforce les dispositions sur les données personnelles.

Adrien Henry
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search