BASELINE

French translation: configuration de base

English to French translations [PRO]
Computers: Software / Logiciel de traduction
English term or phrase: BASELINE
Je dois traduire les paramètres d'un logiciel de traduction automatisée et je bute sur le mot Baseline.

Le contexte est le suivant :

Context Match
Repetitions
Cross-file Repetitions
95% - 99%
85% - 94%
75% - 84%
50% - 74%
New/AT
[Nom du Logiciel] Baseline
[Nom du Logiciel] with learnings

J'avais pensé à "configuration initiale" de [Nom du Logiciel]. Une petite idée svp ?
Merci par avance !!
Carine Paturel
France
French translation:configuration de base
Explanation:
suggestion

Selected response from:

LD TRANSLATIONS
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1configuration de base
LD TRANSLATIONS
4 +1référence ou ligne de base
GILOU
3valeur de départ
Ana Vozone


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
baseline
configuration de base


Explanation:
suggestion



LD TRANSLATIONS
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anne Gaujard-Scott: Ou "configuration initiale".
4 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
baseline
référence ou ligne de base


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 minutes (2018-06-12 10:39:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ça ne correspond pas à initial configuration

GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 3064

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alain Marsol: Oui, "référence" est mon préféré.
40 mins

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
baseline
valeur de départ


Explanation:
https://www.google.pt/search?ei=eaQfW_fXAoHuUoiiv6AO&q="vale...

Ana Vozone
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese