channel market

French translation: marché (secteur) de distribution

English term or phrase:channel market
French translation:marché (secteur) de distribution
Entered by: GILOU

06:41 Jun 25, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: channel market
Bonjour à tous.
Je dois traduire le terme "channel market" (marketing) en français. Il s'agit d'une entreprise créant des logiciels qui souhaite mettre en place un "channel market".
J'ai pensé à marché de canal ou marché de distribution mais je ne suis pas très convaincue. Quelqu'un aurait une meilleure idée ?
Merci d'avance.
Catherine Debuy
marché (secteur) de distribution
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 heure (2018-06-25 08:30:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

organisation du marketing par canal = quel est le rapport avec market ?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 heure (2018-06-25 08:30:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

je pense que votre première idée sur distribution était la bonne
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5marché de grande distribution / marché des chaînes de distribution
Marcombes
5marché (secteur) de distribution
GILOU
5chaîne commercial.
Mohamed Hosni
4réseau de vente indirecte
Alain Marsol
4marché du marketing par canal
FX Fraipont


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
marché du marketing par canal


Explanation:
"Quelle organisation pour un marketing digital agile ? - Agence web ...
https://www.1min30.com/.../quelle-organisation-pour-un-marke...
Elle s'organisera autour du parcours client, et proscrira donc une organisation du marketing par canal (RP, publicité offline, marketing digital), au profit ..."

"channelSUITE™ is a set of cloud-based software applications for managing and supporting a company's distribution channels. The set of channelSUITE applications can include:
channelADMIN: a centralized, organized database for a company's distribution channels, including 3rd-party distributors aswell as company branches.
channelLEADS: a solution for sales lead distribution in the channel, with systematic "market matching" of leads, and automated sales status follow-up.
channelFUNDS: a turn-key solution for co-op administration which provides online claims submission and systematic reimbursement processing/accounting.
Other custom channel applications and/or 3rd-party software that are integrated with the channelSUITE platform.
ChannelSUITE just celebrated its 10th anniversary of serving the channel market."
http://www.channelsuite.com/about/

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 484

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Mohamed Hosni: très lourd .
14 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
marché (secteur) de distribution


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 heure (2018-06-25 08:30:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

organisation du marketing par canal = quel est le rapport avec market ?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 heure (2018-06-25 08:30:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

je pense que votre première idée sur distribution était la bonne

GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 3076
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup !

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
réseau de vente indirecte


Explanation:
Le terme "channel" fait référence à la vente indirecte. Utiliser le mot "marché" dans ce serait inapproprié, mais l'intention est bien de créer un réseau de vente indirecte.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2018-06-25 10:35:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Utiliser le mot "marché" dans *ce contexte* ce serait inapproprié ;)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2018-06-25 10:36:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Utiliser le mot "marché" dans *ce contexte* serait inapproprié ;)

Décidément, la précipitation ne me réussit pas aujourd'hui ;)


Alain Marsol
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 90

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
chaîne commercial.


Explanation:
Hope it helps.

Mohamed Hosni
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
marché de grande distribution / marché des chaînes de distribution


Explanation:
en français par 'canal de distribution', 'chaîne de distribution',

Marcombes
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 15