KudoZ home » English to French » Computers: Systems, Networks

stable time

French translation: période de stabilité


16:00 Dec 16, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks / programmation
English term or phrase: stable time
An invariant is a set of assertions about an instance or class that must be true at all "stable" times, where a stable time is defined as the period before a member function is invoked on the object or class and immediately after a member function is invoked.
caro44
French translation:période de stabilité
Explanation:
ou période sans modifications
Selected response from:

bohy
France
Grading comment
Merci, j'ai opté pour votre seconde proposition
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4période de stabilité
bohy
4 -1temps stationnaire
DocteurPC


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
temps stationnaire


Explanation:
période entre deux périodes d'activités quelconques?

DocteurPC
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  JCEC: Plutôt contradictoire !
1 hr

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
période de stabilité


Explanation:
ou période sans modifications

bohy
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
Merci, j'ai opté pour votre seconde proposition