KudoZ home » English to French » Computers: Systems, Networks

operational structure

French translation: structure opérationnelle (fonctionnelle)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:operational structure
French translation:structure opérationnelle (fonctionnelle)
Entered by: Julie BEILLE - FOLTZ

12:57 Aug 5, 2010
English to French translations [PRO]
Computers: Systems, Networks
English term or phrase: operational structure
With the software XXX, you can consistently achieve the most cost effective and productive match between operational requirements and available personnel resources, thus preventing unsafe understaffing and reducing overtime expenditures. Whatever your size and whatever your operational structure, the software XXX can adapt to your needs.
Julie BEILLE - FOLTZ
France
structure opérationnelle (fonctionnelle)
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Thanks
Julie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1structure de fonctionnement, organisation
pjg111
3 +1structure opérationnelle (fonctionnelle)
GILOU


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
structure de fonctionnement, organisation


Explanation:
C'est ainsi que je traduirais.

pjg111
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eric Le Carre
51 mins
  -> Merci, Eric!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
structure opérationnelle (fonctionnelle)


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1796
Grading comment
Thanks
Julie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eric Le Carre
49 mins