KudoZ home » English to French » Computers: Systems, Networks

core plugin manager

French translation: Gestionnaire de plug-ins de base


14:48 Feb 9, 2012
English to French translations [PRO]
Computers: Systems, Networks / IBM Sametime
English term or phrase: core plugin manager
This will alert the core plugin manager to omit the message handler from the execution sequence without failing the requests.
tradax
French translation:Gestionnaire de plug-ins de base
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2012-02-09 14:50:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://fr.dotclear.org/documentation/1.2/admin/plugins

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2012-02-09 14:53:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://infolib.lotus.com/resources/connections/3.0.0/doc/lc3...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 hrs (2012-02-10 06:50:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

plug-ins = pour la France, c'est utilisé

MS = Windows 7

Plugin Manager
Gestionnaire de plug-ins
Windows 7
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1gestionnaire de plugin central/principal
FX Fraipont
4Gestionnaire de plug-ins de base
GILOU
3 +1gestionnaire central d'utilitaires/de modules d'extension
Trada inc.


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
gestionnaire de plugin central/principal


Explanation:
"If an application is enabled and you stop an application without first disabling it, the plugin manager considers this as a fatal condition and starts failing the requests. To disable a plugin, disable the application from the message handler page first, then stop the application from Integrated Solutions Console. This will alert the core plugin manager to omit the message handler from the execution sequence without failing the requests. "
http://www-10.lotus.com/ldd/stwiki.nsf/dx/Troubleshooting_me...

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 304

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Madeleine Chevassus
2 days18 hrs
  -> merci

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
gestionnaire central d'utilitaires/de modules d'extension


Explanation:
-

Trada inc.
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thomas Rebotier: Je préfère "module d'extension", je crains que "plugin" ne passe pas au Canada
6 hrs
  -> merci

neutral  Madeleine Chevassus: le demandeur a l'air d'être en France et ne demande pas le français canadiendonc plugin
2 days17 hrs
  -> hum, voir en haut de la présente page : english to french tranlations

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Gestionnaire de plug-ins de base


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2012-02-09 14:50:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://fr.dotclear.org/documentation/1.2/admin/plugins

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2012-02-09 14:53:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://infolib.lotus.com/resources/connections/3.0.0/doc/lc3...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 hrs (2012-02-10 06:50:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

plug-ins = pour la France, c'est utilisé

MS = Windows 7

Plugin Manager
Gestionnaire de plug-ins
Windows 7

GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1796