Hub page

French translation: page pivot

English term or phrase:Hub page
French translation:page pivot
Entered by: Sara Massons

10:27 Apr 28, 2018
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks / RPA system marketing campaign
English term or phrase: Hub page
Je traduis un site web de présentation d'une solution de RPA, la partie "en savoir plus" contient la phrase suivante :

"Or access our extended collection of RPA resources on our RPA Hub Page."

Je vois très bien ce qu'est une "hub page" mais je ne parviens pas à trouver un terme approprié en français. J'ai pensé aux idées suivantes :
- "page centrale"
- "page générale"
- "page de ressources"

Merci pour votre aide
Sara Massons
France
page pivot
Explanation:
Selon Termium
http://www.btb.termiumplus.gc.ca/tpv2alpha/alpha-fra.html?la...
Selected response from:

TB CommuniCAT
Canada
Grading comment
Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1page pivot
TB CommuniCAT
4page hub
FX Fraipont


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hub page
page hub


Explanation:
"hub page
page hub"
https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/language/Search?&searchTerm=...

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 308

1 day 48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hub page
page pivot


Explanation:
Selon Termium
http://www.btb.termiumplus.gc.ca/tpv2alpha/alpha-fra.html?la...

TB CommuniCAT
Canada
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU: ou page centrale
2 hrs
  -> merci