KudoZ home » English to French » Construction / Civil Engineering

contract works

French translation: travaux contractuels


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:contract works
French translation:travaux contractuels
Entered by: Maya Jurt

08:34 Nov 21, 2001
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Construction / Civil Engineering / construction
English term or phrase: contract works
Insurance policy
Valerie SALIOU
travaux contractuels
Explanation:
if it fits your context.


But look at the website I indicated on the JCT question. It may help you a lot.
Selected response from:

Maya Jurt
Switzerland
Grading comment
Thanks again.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4travaux contractuels
Maya Jurt
4Seguridad Socialazabara


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Seguridad Social


Explanation:
No es una traducción sino que es de los términos que se buscas la correspondencia en cada país y en España, lo que literalmente sería la política de seguros" es la Seguridad Social.

azabara

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
travaux contractuels


Explanation:
if it fits your context.


But look at the website I indicated on the JCT question. It may help you a lot.

Maya Jurt
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks again.