KudoZ home » English to French » Construction / Civil Engineering

Stopend

French translation: talon de gouttière


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Stopend
French translation:talon de gouttière
Entered by: Gerard Renard

13:53 Nov 3, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: Stopend
Question from the conference ;-)
On the subject of rain water drainage for roofs.

Thanks in advance ;-)
Anne Diamantidis
Germany
talon de gouttière
Explanation:
ou fond de gouttière

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 minutes (2007-11-03 14:04:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.wendel.fr/Catalogue/selectprod.aspx?SFAM=PLOZIN01
Selected response from:

Gerard Renard
Belgium
Grading comment
merci beaucoup :-)
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5talon de gouttière
Gerard Renard
4fond de gouttière
FX Fraipont


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stopend
fond de gouttière


Explanation:
Stopend external
http://www.directplastics.com/stopend-external-p-1019.html

http://www.comaplast.com/catalog.php?fam=45

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1720

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
stopend
talon de gouttière


Explanation:
ou fond de gouttière

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 minutes (2007-11-03 14:04:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.wendel.fr/Catalogue/selectprod.aspx?SFAM=PLOZIN01


    Reference: http://www.bigmat.be/pdf/cahier3/evacuation.pdf
Gerard Renard
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
merci beaucoup :-)