KudoZ home » English to French » Construction / Civil Engineering

gang form

French translation: coffrages groupés


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:gang form
French translation:coffrages groupés
Entered by: kashew

16:33 Aug 17, 2010
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / construction
English term or phrase: gang form
Dans la phrase: Do not allow any personnel on, or directly under, the gang form while it is being moved or suspended in the air.
Khadijam
coffrages groupés
Explanation:
www.coffrage-alliance.ca/fr/ent_nouveaute.html
Selected response from:

kashew
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1coffrages groupés
kashew
3coffrage pour panneaux
FX Fraipont
3série de coffrages
Françoise Vogel


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
série de coffrages


Explanation:
selon Termium

Françoise Vogel
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 19

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
coffrage pour panneaux


Explanation:
..

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1720

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
coffrages groupés


Explanation:
www.coffrage-alliance.ca/fr/ent_nouveaute.html

kashew
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 229

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
12 hrs
  -> Merci