KudoZ home » English to French » Construction / Civil Engineering

A key set of restraint and release keys

French translation: un ensemble de clés de barrage et de desserrage


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:A key set of restraint and release keys
French translation:un ensemble de clés de barrage et de desserrage
Entered by: Captain Haddock

17:23 Feb 11, 2012
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / ROTARY JOINT DRILL/ MFT ON CARRIER
English term or phrase: A key set of restraint and release keys
This item features in the list of supplies of Tender related to Drilling rigs and rotary drill rig > A key set of restraint and release keys

It is TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS OF DRILLING EQUIPMENT.

Please help me to translate this sentence in French.

As this is a list, there is no other information about the detail of this tool
Captain Haddock
India
un ensemble de clés de barrage et de desserrage
Explanation:
sug.
Selected response from:

Bruno Fonseca
Grading comment
M - E - R -C - I
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4un ensemble essentiel de clés d'immobilisation et de dégagement
FX Fraipont
3un ensemble de clés de barrage et de desserrage
Bruno Fonseca


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
a key set of restraint and release keys
un ensemble de clés de barrage et de desserrage


Explanation:
sug.

Bruno Fonseca
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
M - E - R -C - I

1 day4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a key set of restraint and release keys
un ensemble essentiel de clés d'immobilisation et de dégagement


Explanation:
..

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1724




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (3): Simon Mac, Tony M, FX Fraipont