KudoZ home » English to French » Construction / Civil Engineering

4-bedroom mid terrace

French translation: Possible


12:32 Aug 6, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: 4-bedroom mid terrace
maison jumelle ?
boisa
Belgium
French translation:Possible
Explanation:
ou mitoyenne (d'après des photos d'agences immobilières)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2004-08-06 13:00:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Je garderais mitoyenne pour mid terrace et jumelée pour semi-detached. Cf : http://www.olf.gouv.qc.ca/ressources/bibliotheque/officialis...
Selected response from:

xxxESPARRON
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5maison, 4 chambres, mitoyenne des deux côtésxxxACOZ
3maison en rangée 4-chambres (au milieu)
Robert Frankling
3PossiblexxxESPARRON


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Possible


Explanation:
ou mitoyenne (d'après des photos d'agences immobilières)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2004-08-06 13:00:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Je garderais mitoyenne pour mid terrace et jumelée pour semi-detached. Cf : http://www.olf.gouv.qc.ca/ressources/bibliotheque/officialis...

xxxESPARRON
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 6

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
maison en rangée 4-chambres (au milieu)


Explanation:
MAISON EN RANGÉE DU VILLAGE ET CONDOMINIUMS – LUXUEUX. ... Nous avons des unités
de 2 ou 4 chambres à coucher et 2 ou 3 salles de bain. ...
www.jaypeakresort.com/summer/page.asp?intNodeID=6423

Robert Frankling
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 87

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
maison, 4 chambres, mitoyenne des deux côtés


Explanation:
...

xxxACOZ
Australia
Native speaker of: English