KudoZ home » English to French » Cosmetics, Beauty

areas of concern

French translation: zones à problèmes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:areas of concern
French translation:zones à problèmes
Entered by: NancyLynn

13:47 Aug 8, 2006
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Cosmetics, Beauty / application of beauty cream
English term or phrase: areas of concern
Gently spread over the entire face in an upward and outward motion, concentrating on areas of concern.
NancyLynn
Canada
zones problématiques
Explanation:
a suggestion :)
Selected response from:

Simona Louis
Grading comment
merci à tous !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4zones problématiquesSimona Louis
4 +4zones sensiblesStephanie Huss


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
zones sensibles


Explanation:
en insistant sur les zones sensibles.



Stephanie Huss
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcelina Haftka
8 mins

agree  GILOU
12 mins

agree  xxxSyllab
15 mins

agree  jean jacques
1 hr

neutral  Andreas THEODOROU: it's not necessarily "sensitive" areas
4 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
zones problématiques


Explanation:
a suggestion :)

Simona Louis
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in FrenchFrench
Grading comment
merci à tous !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Dufour: ou "zones à problèmes"
5 mins
  -> Merci Marina

agree  marie-christine périé: je dirais zones à problèmes
45 mins
  -> Merci Marie-Christine

agree  Andreas THEODOROU
4 hrs
  -> merci Andy

agree  sporran
8 hrs
  -> Merci sporran