KudoZ home » English to French » Cosmetics, Beauty

Micro Dermabrasion

French translation: micro dermabrasion


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Micro Dermabrasion
French translation:micro dermabrasion
Entered by: xxxcalles1

05:21 Oct 24, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Cosmetics, Beauty
English term or phrase: Micro Dermabrasion
It is rather scientific. It has to do with skin care
Savantageous
micro dermabrasion
Explanation:
I am quite sure the term is identical in French...heard it several times in specialized beauty centers.
Selected response from:

xxxcalles1
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3micro dermabrasionxxxcalles1
3micro abrasion dermiqueFrederic Rosard


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
micro dermabrasion
micro abrasion dermique


Explanation:
ou micro "peeling"si c est un cosmetique.

Frederic Rosard
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
micro dermabrasion
micro dermabrasion


Explanation:
I am quite sure the term is identical in French...heard it several times in specialized beauty centers.

xxxcalles1
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steredenn Offret
5 mins

agree  laetitia king: Je suis d'accord avec Micro Dermabrasion, une de mes amies a eu ce traitement et cela s'appelait pareil.
4 hrs

agree  elysee: ok = http://www.google.fr/search?as_q=&num=10&hl=it&btnG=Cerca co...
10 hrs