KudoZ home » English to French » Cosmetics, Beauty

sukuwaran

French translation: sukuwaran


09:17 Mar 12, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty / lotion
English term or phrase: sukuwaran
"other item named sukuwaran extraction from Olive oil "
emma2
France
French translation:sukuwaran
Explanation:
vu qu'il s'agit d'un mot japonais et que c'est probablement un composant végétal, je le laisserais tel quel.
Bon travail.
Selected response from:

Annie Dauvergne
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1sukuwaran
Annie Dauvergne
4Idem
Felicite Robertson


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sukuwaran


Explanation:
vu qu'il s'agit d'un mot japonais et que c'est probablement un composant végétal, je le laisserais tel quel.
Bon travail.

Annie Dauvergne
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ChrisGT
3 hrs
  -> merci beaucoup

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Idem


Explanation:
From what I can see SUKUWARAN is a natural ingredient extracted from deep-sea shark oil, also used in cosmetics.
It might be worth mentioning somewhere in your document.

Felicite Robertson
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32