KudoZ home » English to French » Cosmetics, Beauty

extensive line of standard skin care packaging

French translation: gamme complète de produits standard de soins pour la peau


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:extensive line of standard skin care packaging
French translation:gamme complète de produits standard de soins pour la peau
Entered by: Cristina Serra

15:34 Apr 24, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty
English term or phrase: extensive line of standard skin care packaging
Two new stock skin care lines have been added to XXX's *extensive line of standard skin care packaging*. Osaka and Tokyo are available as 35 and 130ml dispensing packs and 50ml heavy-walled jars. XXX are able to personalise these lines with their extensive decorating capabilities, including metallising and inside spray coating.
Cristina Serra
Portugal
gamme complète de produits standard de soins pour la peau
Explanation:
une ébauche....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2008-04-24 15:53:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Packaging = coffret des produits...
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2gamme complète de produits standard de soins pour la peau
GILOU
4vaste gamme standard de conditionnement de soins pour la peauMyriam Deschamps
3vaste gamme de produits de présentation pour soins de peau standard
Hélène Treloar


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vaste gamme standard de conditionnement de soins pour la peau


Explanation:
Je pense que le terme "gamme" est pertinent en matière de cosmétologie pour décrire un conditionnement.

Myriam Deschamps
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
gamme complète de produits standard de soins pour la peau


Explanation:
une ébauche....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2008-04-24 15:53:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Packaging = coffret des produits...

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 184
Grading comment
Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxx::::::::::
2 mins

agree  xxxLionel_M: Emballage/Conditionnement pour.....
5 mins
  -> C'est pas facile packaging, ça peut être aussi un coffret, un kit....

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vaste gamme de produits de présentation pour soins de peau standard


Explanation:
a thought............

Hélène Treloar
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish