KudoZ home » English to French » Cosmetics, Beauty

shade-sensing

French translation: technologie détecteur (capteur) de nuance


06:00 Nov 12, 2013
English to French translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty / breakthrough shade-sensing technology
English term or phrase: shade-sensing
This exquisite French-made formula is a luxurious emulsion which we combined with our breakthrough shade-sensing technology! Our formula contains spherical pigments that break down to help match skin tone as they also help blur the appearance of skin discolorations
23FEVRIER
French translation:technologie détecteur (capteur) de nuance
Explanation:
"smart shade sensing beads instantly transform to your ideal shade – it’s like magic!"

http://www.almay.com/products/face/foundation/smart-shade-mo...
Selected response from:

Ninon Dion
Canada
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2technologie détecteur (capteur) de nuance
Ninon Dion
4technologie à tonalité variable
HERBET Abel
4technologie permettant de détecter les tons de la peau
FX Fraipont
4Technologie de détection du teint de la peau
GILOU


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
technologie détecteur (capteur) de nuance


Explanation:
"smart shade sensing beads instantly transform to your ideal shade – it’s like magic!"

http://www.almay.com/products/face/foundation/smart-shade-mo...

Ninon Dion
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victoria Britten: C'est le plus concis - mais "de teint", plutôt
1 day1 hr
  -> Merci!

agree  GILOU
260 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
technologie permettant de détecter les tons de la peau


Explanation:
"Le minéral faire Up de Afterglow - Articles de santé
http://www.articles-lib.com › Beauté‎Translate this page
Afterglow cosmétiques est une entreprise de produits cosmétiques organiques ... de couleurs des minéraux Glo a un match parfait pour tous les tons de la peau."

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 155

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Technologie de détection du teint de la peau


Explanation:
Vous devez être connecté(e) pour saisir votre commentaire sur un produit. ... Seul Naked Skin est équipé d'un détecteur de teint de peau unique pour mesurer

Je pense que dans ce domaine, on parle de teint de la peau

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 184

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
technologie à tonalité variable


Explanation:
je pense
sensible à la variation du support (peau)

HERBET Abel
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4