KudoZ home » English to French » Economics

leads

French translation: prospects


09:04 Jun 15, 2005
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Economics
English term or phrase: leads
Pas sûre du sens de "leads" ici...
merci pour toute idée ;)

Estimated Number of Leads: Total estimated return on investment for leads for this Event.
NUMBER OF LEADS: The expected Return on Investment (ROI) for the number of Leads that was filled out on your claim for this Activity.
EliseG
France
French translation:prospects
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Muriel Louchart
France
Grading comment
merci à tous !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5acheteurs potentiels
Marie O.
3 +1prospects
Muriel Louchart


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
prospects


Explanation:
-

Muriel Louchart
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
merci à tous !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Infotradus
5 mins

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
acheteurs potentiels


Explanation:
ou "prospects" as u want!

Les 2 se valent! C'est bien l'idée!

Marie O.
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian