KudoZ home » English to French » Economics

GOT total revenue

French translation: fonds de pension GOT


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:GOT total revenue
French translation:fonds de pension GOT
Entered by: thierry2

10:36 Jan 22, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Economics / Economics
English term or phrase: GOT total revenue
"GOT" was found in a table with basic economic data regarding a country. We also find the GDP, inflation rate, etc.
"GOT total revenue"
"GOT total expenditure"
Many thanks!
Adeline Vallon
France
fonds de pension GOT
Explanation:
It can be the name of a pension fund in US and in that case it has not to be translated. That's all I found but I'm not sure at all.
Selected response from:

thierry2
Grading comment
Many thanks,
Adeline
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1fonds de pension GOTthierry2
4revenu total de pensionGOT.Electra


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fonds de pension GOT


Explanation:
It can be the name of a pension fund in US and in that case it has not to be translated. That's all I found but I'm not sure at all.

thierry2
PRO pts in category: 1
Grading comment
Many thanks,
Adeline

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Electra
12 hrs

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
revenu total de pensionGOT.


Explanation:
C'est une autre variante.

Electra
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in RomanianRomanian