KudoZ home » English to French » Economics

UCITS III RULES

French translation: Directive OPCVM III


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:UCITS III RULES
French translation:Directive OPCVM III
Entered by: Christine Cooreman

15:23 Nov 2, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics / Investment
English term or phrase: UCITS III RULES
Good afternoon,
I am looking for the translation into French of the above term, relating to investment funds. Many thanks for your help.
RocMer
Directive OPCVM III
Explanation:
Directive OPCVM (Organisme de placement collectif en valeurs mobilières) III...
Selected response from:

Christine Cooreman
Greece
Grading comment
thanks for your help
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Directive OPCVM III
Christine Cooreman
3 +1(directive) UCITS III
Stéphanie Soudais


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ucits iii rules
(directive) UCITS III


Explanation:
d'après le site de l'AMF

Le terme UCITS III fait référence à la directive 85/611/CEE modifiée par les directives 2001/107/CE et 2001/108/CE, dont les dispositions sont entrées en vigueur le 13 février 2004

La conformité à UCITS III implique, pour les OPCVM concernés, le respect de certaines règles d'investissement ainsi que l'établissement préalable d'un prospectus complet et d'un prospectus simplifié conformes, en droit français, aux dispositions de l'instruction de novembre 2003.

www.amf-france.org/documents/general/5459_1.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2006-11-02 15:35:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

on trouve aussi régime UCITS III, normes UCITS III

Stéphanie Soudais
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 140

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gilbertlu: Undertakings for Collective Investment in Transferable Sec...
2 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ucits iii rules
Directive OPCVM III


Explanation:
Directive OPCVM (Organisme de placement collectif en valeurs mobilières) III...


    Reference: http://www.livingplanetfund.com/fr/faq.aspx
Christine Cooreman
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
thanks for your help