KudoZ home » English to French » Economics

levels of order

French translation: volumes de commandes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:levels of order
French translation:volumes de commandes
Entered by: Val Traductions

13:10 Nov 10, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
English term or phrase: levels of order
"the judgement of inflows and **levels of order** became more optimistic"
soleil38
volumes de commandes
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Val Traductions
France
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup Valérie. C'est exactement ce qu'il me fallait: clarté et concision!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4volumes de commandes
Val Traductions
3 +1niveau atteint par le montant des commandes
Daniel Marquis
3le volume d'ordres
swisstell


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
le volume d'ordres


Explanation:
le niveau d'ordres

depending on the context which you fail to provide in any useful detail

swisstell
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Kim Metzger: I guess you would know about that.
25 mins

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
niveau atteint par le montant des commandes


Explanation:
Une proposition qui me semble convenir à votre contexte. Les rentrées de fonds sont suffisantes, le montant des commandes atteint un niveau encourageant, d'où l'optimisme de l'entreprise...

Daniel Marquis
Native speaker of: French
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci beaucoup Daniel. Ta réponse est très bonne aussi, mais j'ai opté pour la concision, qui importait dans mon texte. Bonne journée!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LesBrets
52 mins
  -> Merci à vous.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
volumes de commandes


Explanation:
*

Val Traductions
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup Valérie. C'est exactement ce qu'il me fallait: clarté et concision!