KudoZ home » English to French » Economics

cash flow

French translation: trésorerie

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cash flow
French translation:trésorerie
Entered by: Searlait

10:02 Oct 20, 2004
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
English term or phrase: cash flow
general
xxxRix
trésorerie
Explanation:
alternative : marge brute d'autofinancement selon le contexte
Selected response from:

Searlait
France
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5trésorerie
Searlait
5marge brute d'autofinancement
Marie O.
4 +1cash flow
xxxFXF
4 +1liquidités, disponibilités
Alexa Dubreuil


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
trésorerie


Explanation:
alternative : marge brute d'autofinancement selon le contexte

Searlait
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in GermanGerman
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fanny Thuiller
1 min
  -> Merci Fanny

agree  orianne76
4 mins
  -> Merci orianne

agree  Conor McAuley
18 mins
  -> Merci Conor

agree  Adrien Esparron
2 hrs
  -> merci Adrien

agree  xxxAlfa Trans
4 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cash flow


Explanation:
--

xxxFXF
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NatalieRus
8 hrs

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
liquidités, disponibilités


Explanation:
Sans plus de contexte, cashflow peut se traduire de différentes façons.

Source de ma proposition: Termium
Domaine(s)
– Gestion budgétaire et financière


Alexa Dubreuil
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nathalie Andrews
3 hrs

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
marge brute d'autofinancement


Explanation:
Ref

ROUTLEDGE Dictionary of business, Commerce and Finance

cash flow n en général signifie
ACC cash-flow m, marge brute d'autofinancement f,

ou MBA, trésorerie m pl



Marie O.
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian