KudoZ home » English to French » Education / Pedagogy

SCHOOL ACTIVITY

French translation: activités scolaires


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:SCHOOL ACTIVITY
French translation:activités scolaires
Entered by: DPolice

12:34 Jan 9, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Science - Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: SCHOOL ACTIVITY
Général

Titre d'un document

Activity 1 : Linear Functions
Bernard
activités scolaires
Explanation:
or programme scolaire since there is apparently a list of "activities."
Selected response from:

DPolice
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5activités scolairesDPolice
5 +1Activité 1 : Fonctions Linéaires
Gayle Wallimann
4fonctions linéaires
Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
4Activité scolaire
Roddy Tannahill


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Activité scolaire


Explanation:
Seems to fit the bill.

HTH


    Reference: http://www.etatfr.ch/mhn/Rapport2000/Activite_scolaire.htm
Roddy Tannahill
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: English
Grading comment
Les FONCTIONS LINÉAIRES ne sont pas une ACTIVITÉ SCOLAIRE!
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Les FONCTIONS LINÉAIRES ne sont pas une ACTIVITÉ SCOLAIRE!

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
activités scolaires


Explanation:
or programme scolaire since there is apparently a list of "activities."


    former teacher
DPolice
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cheungmo
9 mins

agree  Thierry LOTTE: oui, moi aussi je le metrais au pluriel...
9 mins

agree  Bilingualduo
49 mins

agree  CGagnon
4 hrs

agree  thierry2
7 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Activité 1 : Fonctions Linéaires


Explanation:
Just in case this is what you wanted along with Activité Scolaire.

(teacher)



Gayle Wallimann
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Iglesias
2 days 13 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fonctions linéaires


Explanation:
Just occur to me that you may be referring to that portion of your text...is that the case ???

Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
Canada
Native speaker of: French