KudoZ home » English to French » Education / Pedagogy

ungraded pass

French translation: réussi sans mention


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ungraded pass
French translation:réussi sans mention
Entered by: Ghyslaine LE NAGARD

19:56 Sep 1, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / UNIVERSITY GRADES
English term or phrase: ungraded pass
EX Exemption granted
FSU Failed supplementary examination
PSU Passed supplementary examination
RMP Remediation passed
RMF Remediation failed
UGP Ungraded pass
W Withdrawn

In a list of finalised grades of an Australian University

Thanks for your help.
Ghyslaine LE NAGARD
New Caledonia
réussi sans mention
Explanation:
c'est quand même un "pass"
Selected response from:

Alexandre Corn
France
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4passage sans notation/évaluation
Drmanu49
4réussi sans mention
Alexandre Corn
3sans mention
Alain BERTRAND


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sans mention


Explanation:
suggestion

Alain BERTRAND
Mauritius
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
réussi sans mention


Explanation:
c'est quand même un "pass"

Alexandre Corn
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
passage sans notation/évaluation


Explanation:
ungraded or not assessed

Drmanu49
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 155