KudoZ home » English to French » Education / Pedagogy

buy-in

French translation: soutien/acceptation


14:08 Feb 8, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy / Leader’s Preparation for training of sales reps
English term or phrase: buy-in
At this point, there should be a lot of buy-in for the value of the Behavioural Style model.
Anne Palaysi
France
French translation:soutien/acceptation
Explanation:
ils devraient être nombreux à souscrire au principe
Selected response from:

xxxCMJ_Trans
Grading comment
Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3soutien/acceptationxxxCMJ_Trans
4achat ou (cours de) rachat - potentialité d'achat ou d'accord
Drmanu49


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
soutien/acceptation


Explanation:
ils devraient être nombreux à souscrire au principe

xxxCMJ_Trans
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
19 mins

agree  Stéphanie Soudais
1 hr

agree  Sylvie Updegraff
1 hr

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
achat ou (cours de) rachat - potentialité d'achat ou d'accord


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2007-02-08 14:14:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ici, probablement, accord sur la valeur du modèle.

Drmanu49
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 155