KudoZ home » English to French » Education / Pedagogy

reinventing the wheel

French translation: réinventer la roue


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:reinventing the wheel
French translation:réinventer la roue
Entered by: Spanenglish

16:59 Mar 18, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: reinventing the wheel
Another expression : why not reinventing the wheel.
Spanenglish
France
réinventer la roue
Explanation:
Le management des connaissances… pour ne pas « réinventer la roue » ... "Quelle entreprise n’a pas "réinventé la roue" en réfléchissant plusieurs fois de ...
www.ceei-creativ.asso.fr/.../le-management-des-connaissance... - 21k

MEME CHOSE
Selected response from:

xxxCMJ_Trans
Grading comment
Merci à tous.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +11réinventer la roueIrina Stanescu
4 +11réinventer la rouexxxCMJ_Trans


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +11
réinventer la roue


Explanation:
Le management des connaissances… pour ne pas « réinventer la roue » ... "Quelle entreprise n’a pas "réinventé la roue" en réfléchissant plusieurs fois de ...
www.ceei-creativ.asso.fr/.../le-management-des-connaissance... - 21k

MEME CHOSE

xxxCMJ_Trans
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Merci à tous.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Assimina Vavoula
1 min

agree  Irina Stanescu
2 mins

agree  Christine Schmit
5 mins

agree  irat56
17 mins

agree  Marie-Josée Labonté
21 mins

agree  Drmanu49
25 mins

agree  xuebai
26 mins

agree  Cl Te
1 hr

agree  Nicolas Coyer
4 hrs

agree  Roger McKeon
5 hrs

agree  xxxdikran d
17 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +11
réinventer la roue


Explanation:


Irina Stanescu
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Assimina Vavoula
0 min
  -> Thank you, Assimina.

agree  Christine Schmit
4 mins
  -> Merci.

agree  irat56
16 mins
  -> Multumesc !

agree  Marie-Josée Labonté
20 mins
  -> Merci.

agree  Drmanu49
25 mins
  -> Merci.

agree  xuebai
26 mins
  -> Merci.

agree  Cl Te
1 hr
  -> Merci.

agree  Nicolas Coyer
4 hrs
  -> Merci.

agree  Roger McKeon
5 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  xxxdikran d
17 hrs
  -> Merci.

agree  Marc Glinert: that makes it 11 all!!
17 hrs
  -> :) Thank you, Marc !