KudoZ home » English to French » Education / Pedagogy

school transcript

French translation: dossier scolaire


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:school transcript
French translation:dossier scolaire
Entered by: Red Cat Studios

07:24 Jun 10, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / Academic
English term or phrase: school transcript
Academic
Santa Botha
dossier scolaire
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-10 07:29:40 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/login.jsp

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-10 07:30:50 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

34 DOSSIER SCOLAIRE DE L\'ONTARIO (DSO) : GUIDE, 2000 mars 2000 The Ontario Student
Transcript (OST ... of the following: ­ all courses in all secondary school ...
www.edu.gov.on.ca/fre/document/curricul/osr/ann_c.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-10 07:35:00 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

C: ONT ARIO STUDENT TRANSCRIPT March 2000 Ministry of Education Ministère de l\'Éducation
ONTARIO STUDENT TRANSCRIPT RELEVÉ ... C\'est le dossier scolaire ...
www.edu.gov.on.ca/eng/document/curricul/osr/appc.pdf -
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4relevé de notes or livret scolaire
Olivier San Léandro
4 +2dossier scolaire
GILOU
5Notes de Cours ou PolycopieRemy Robine NAHUM
4duplicata de livret scolaire
Arnold Baren


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dossier scolaire


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-10 07:29:40 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/login.jsp

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-10 07:30:50 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

34 DOSSIER SCOLAIRE DE L\'ONTARIO (DSO) : GUIDE, 2000 mars 2000 The Ontario Student
Transcript (OST ... of the following: ­ all courses in all secondary school ...
www.edu.gov.on.ca/fre/document/curricul/osr/ann_c.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-10 07:35:00 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

C: ONT ARIO STUDENT TRANSCRIPT March 2000 Ministry of Education Ministère de l\'Éducation
ONTARIO STUDENT TRANSCRIPT RELEVÉ ... C\'est le dossier scolaire ...
www.edu.gov.on.ca/eng/document/curricul/osr/appc.pdf -

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 300
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TTV
1 min

agree  RHELLER
1 hr

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
relevé de notes or livret scolaire


Explanation:
transcript:
relevé de notes n. m.
Terme recommandé par l'Office de la langue française

Déf. :
Liste récapitulative établie par un établissement d'enseignement ou un organisme scolaire, et indiquant les cours suivis par un élève ainsi que la note obtenue pour chacun d'eux.

US school:
duplicata de livret scolaire.

HTH, Olivier



HTH, Olivier

Olivier San Léandro
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DPolice
36 mins

agree  xxxRimbaud
1 hr

agree  xxxswani
1 hr

agree  xxxCHENOUMI
9 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
duplicata de livret scolaire


Explanation:
Le Oxford dit : (US school) duplicata de livret scolaire

Arnold Baren
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Notes de Cours ou Polycopie


Explanation:
Notes de Cours ou Polycopie que les assistants remettent a leurs eleves en fin de cours ou en debut de cours.

C est ce que j ai de mieux a proposer en l absence de contexte le demandeur nous indique cependant qu il s agit d un contexte academique

Remy Robine NAHUM
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench