KudoZ home » English to French » Education / Pedagogy

Visitors please report to office

French translation: les visiteurs sont priés de se présenter à l'accueil


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Visitors please report to office
French translation:les visiteurs sont priés de se présenter à l'accueil
Entered by: swanda

12:47 Apr 21, 2008
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: Visitors please report to office
A sign in a school
claire1
Canada
les visiteurs sont priés de se présenter à l'accueil
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

swanda
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6les visiteurs sont priés de se présenter à l'accueil
swanda
4Visiteurs, veuillez vous présnter à l'accueil / à la réception
Merline


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
visitors please report to office
les visiteurs sont priés de se présenter à l'accueil


Explanation:
*

swanda
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Merline
0 min
  -> tks Merline

agree  Philippe Maillard
1 min
  -> tks Philippe

agree  Kristina Kolic
8 mins
  -> tks Kristina

agree  Myriam Dupouy: Oui, ou au secrétariat de l'établissement. Cela dépend des établissements...
8 mins
  -> en l'absence de précision, j'ai préféré un terme très "large", merci Myriam

agree  Tony M
27 mins
  -> tks Tony

agree  Val Traductions: Tout à fait
37 mins
  -> tks Valérie

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
visitors please report to office
Visiteurs, veuillez vous présnter à l'accueil / à la réception


Explanation:
une suggestion...

Merline
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (3): veratek, Christiane Lalonde, Ian Davies