KudoZ home » English to French » Education / Pedagogy

P.A.

French translation: Administration publique


13:27 Nov 17, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: P.A.
Intervention/training plan designed coherently with the needs of the "client system" (P.A., companies, private individuals)
Mary-Ann Marque
France
French translation:Administration publique
Explanation:
pour "Public Administration"... Une suggestion...
Selected response from:

annerp
Grading comment
merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4Administration publiqueannerp
4personal assistant
frederique sannier-lowry


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
p.a.
personal assistant


Explanation:
Maybe ...

frederique sannier-lowry
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
p.a.
Administration publique


Explanation:
pour "Public Administration"... Une suggestion...

annerp
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jean-Louis S.: More likely.
23 mins

agree  mimi 254: more likely
53 mins

agree  Arnold007: Très probablement oui !
8 hrs

agree  YellowBrickRoad: Je suis d'accord avec cette suggestion.
9 hrs