KudoZ home » English to French » Education / Pedagogy

evolution in act

French translation: évolution observable


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:evolution in act
French translation:évolution observable
Entered by: Sara M

15:44 Nov 20, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: evolution in act
Describe, with opportune examples and in reference to the evolution in act at European and national level, the concept of learning outcomes

I am not sure whether it refers to legal dispositions and I can't think of an equivalent French phrase.
Mary-Ann Marque
France
l'évolution observable
Explanation:
je suis entièrement d'accord avec la proposition de Sophie, c'est juste une autre suggestion.
Selected response from:

Sara M
Grading comment
merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4l' évolution de la situation
cenek tomas
3l'évolution observableSara M
3l'évolution à l'oeuvre
Sophie Govaere McConnell


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
l'évolution à l'oeuvre


Explanation:
suggestion

Sophie Govaere McConnell
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 11

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
l'évolution observable


Explanation:
je suis entièrement d'accord avec la proposition de Sophie, c'est juste une autre suggestion.

Sara M
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
merci!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
l' évolution de la situation


Explanation:
...

cenek tomas
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4