KudoZ home » English to French » Education / Pedagogy

Act and Statute

French translation: règlements et statuts


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Act and Statute
French translation:règlements et statuts
Entered by: VM TRADUCTIONS

13:36 Dec 13, 2010
English to French translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / diplomes universitaires
English term or phrase: Act and Statute
The Act and Statute of the University of Preoria
VM TRADUCTIONS
France
règlements et statuts
Explanation:
règlements et statuts est plus juste pour une université - désolée
Selected response from:

Bernadette David
Grading comment
merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4règlements et statuts
Bernadette David
4les lois
Bernadette David
2règlement et statutmimi 254


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
act and statute
règlement et statut


Explanation:
-

mimi 254
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 44

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
act and statute
les lois


Explanation:
les Lois (majuscule au Canada) - ces deux mots sont synonymes dans ce cas (Act and Statute ont des majuscules, texte legislatif, ensemble de lois)



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs (2010-12-14 00:10:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

je m'excuse j'ai mal lu : règlements et statuts pour une une université est la bonne traduction

Bernadette David
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
act and statute
règlements et statuts


Explanation:
règlements et statuts est plus juste pour une université - désolée

Bernadette David
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci !