KudoZ home » English to French » Education / Pedagogy

thanks to everyone

French translation: Remerciements a tous ...


16:52 Aug 4, 2004
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / educational video production
English term or phrase: thanks to everyone
it is a formal thank you to people who have participated in a project - as in: "thanks to everyone who participated in the creation of this program."
mariangela piccione
French translation:Remerciements a tous ...
Explanation:
Remerciements a tous ceux qui ont participe a l'elaboration et la mise en oeuvre de ce projet
Selected response from:

xxxOlympe
Grading comment
thank you for the help - i think that this one will suit me best.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +10merci à tous
Catherine Lenoir
5 +4Merci à tous
irat56
5Remerciements a tous ...xxxOlympe
4 -2Grâce à tousDolores Vázquez


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +10
merci à tous


Explanation:
-

Catherine Lenoir
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TesCor -: yes of course, or un gros merci à tous
0 min
  -> merci (gros merci is less formal)

agree  xxxESPARRON
8 mins
  -> merci

agree  NancyLynn
57 mins
  -> merci

agree  xxxCHENOUMI
2 hrs
  -> merci

agree  Vincent SOUBRIE
4 hrs
  -> merci

agree  xxxACOZ
6 hrs

agree  1045
7 hrs

agree  Oana Apetrei
12 hrs

agree  Stephanie Huss
15 hrs

agree  Jacqueline McKay
1 day21 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Merci à tous


Explanation:
"Notre gratitude à tous les participants" etc...

irat56
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxESPARRON
8 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  xxxCHENOUMI
2 hrs
  -> Merci!

agree  1045: et participantes ...
7 hrs
  -> Bien sûr! Merci...à vous!

agree  Oana Apetrei
12 hrs
  -> Thanks!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -2
Grâce à tous


Explanation:
See ref.


    Reference: http://WordReference.com
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  hirselina: Non, on dit merci
22 mins

disagree  NancyLynn: not in this context
56 mins

disagree  Catherine Lenoir: ne s'utilise pas
4 hrs

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Remerciements a tous ...


Explanation:
Remerciements a tous ceux qui ont participe a l'elaboration et la mise en oeuvre de ce projet

xxxOlympe
Grading comment
thank you for the help - i think that this one will suit me best.




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): xxxOlympe