KudoZ home » English to French » Electronics / Elect Eng

ipwell

French translation: zone de puits p


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ipwell
French translation:zone de puits p
Entered by: Fabienne FRAISSE

08:22 Oct 26, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / semiconductor memory device
English term or phrase: ipwell
The programming voltage is applied to the cell bulk terminal, corresponding to an ipwell region.
Fabienne FRAISSE
zone de puits p
Explanation:
p-well = puits p (positif), dans un transistor
le i désignerait la caractéristique d'entrée (le courant qui passe de l'émetteur au collecteur sous l'effet de la tension appliquée à la base). A vérifier
Selected response from:

hendiadys
Grading comment
C'est la réponse qui colle le mieux au contexte. Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3ipwell
Ikaruss
3zone de puits p
hendiadys


  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zone de puits p


Explanation:
p-well = puits p (positif), dans un transistor
le i désignerait la caractéristique d'entrée (le courant qui passe de l'émetteur au collecteur sous l'effet de la tension appliquée à la base). A vérifier

hendiadys
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 222
Grading comment
C'est la réponse qui colle le mieux au contexte. Merci

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ipwell


Explanation:
IPwell International Intellectual Property Law Firm ("IPwell", hereinafter) is a leading Intellectual Property law firm in the People's Republic of China. Founded by the senior copyright, patent and trademark attorneys and attorneys-at-law in the field of Intellectual Property, IPwell provides the client with the professional and extensive services in the field of intellectual property and established a long-term and stable cooperation relationship with a good many international law firms as well as IP law firms.

www.ipwell.com


Ikaruss
Morocco
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16