KudoZ home » English to French » Electronics / Elect Eng

scode

French translation: micro controller status code


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:MC Scode
French translation:micro controller status code
Entered by: Angie Garbarino

11:33 Dec 27, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: scode
Microcontroller error conditions are displayed automatically by the Configurator Software in the MC Scode alarm list on the Status tab...
Emanuela Galdelli
Italy
micro controller status code
Explanation:
I already found this term
MCScode ( microcontroller status code:

happy new year !!!!
Selected response from:

Angie Garbarino
Grading comment
grazie! mi sono convinta, va benissimo con il mio testo.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5micro controller status code
Angie Garbarino
4code MCS
Francis MARC
3scode
DocteurPC


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
code MCS


Explanation:
Généralistes
... opérationnelle du parcours de soins coordonnés, soit à compter du 1er juillet
2005 (code MCS pour les spécialistes et code MCG pour les généralistes). ...
www.cpam94.fr/CourrierPS/Generalistes.htm - 53k - En cache - Pages similaires

[DOC] *
Format de fichier: Microsoft Word 97 - Version HTML
peuvent coter la majoration de coordination depuis le 1er mars 2005 (code MCS).
Quelle que soit la situation conventionnelle du médecin exerçant une de ces ...
www.cpam94.fr/CourrierPS/word/envoiCNMGetSP.doc - Pages similaires

[PDF] Lettre - Circulaire aux médecins Conventionnés 04.50.88.61.36 de ...
Format de fichier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Version HTML
Elle sera possible dès réception de la fiche technique de la société informatique
du praticien pour intégrer le code MCS. dans le logiciel. ...
www.cpam74.fr/pdf/LCmedecins010305.pdf


Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 385

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
micro controller status code


Explanation:
I already found this term
MCScode ( microcontroller status code:

happy new year !!!!

Angie Garbarino
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie! mi sono convinta, va benissimo con il mio testo.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
scode


Explanation:
une autre version (Microsoft's):
The SCODE data type is a 32-bit status value that is used to describe an error or warning.
Copy Code
typedef ULONG SCODE;
Remarks: On 32-bit platforms, the SCODE data type is the same as the HRESULT data type. On 16-bit platforms, an SCODE value is used to generate an HRESULT value.
An SCODE value is divided into four fields:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs 30 mins (2005-12-27 16:04:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

et aussi, dans le site français de Microsoft.ca
T_ERROR Indique un SCODE. VT_FILETIME Indique une valeur FILETIME. VT_HRESULT Indique un HRESULT. VT_I1 Indique une valeur char . VT_I2 Indique un entier short . VT_I4 Indique un entier long . VT_I8 Indique un .
donc : scode


    Reference: http://msdn.microsoft.com/library/?url=/library/en-us/mapi/h...
DocteurPC
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 63