Input rate

French translation: fréquence d'entrée

English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: Input rate
Récepteur télévision numérique

SPECIFICATIONS
SYSTEM RESOURCE


TUNER&CHANNEL


DECODER
TRANSPORT STREAM
PROFILE LEVEL
INPUT RATE
VIDEO FORMATS
AUDIO FORMAT
VIDEO OUTPUT

Merci
MYRIAM LAGHA
French translation:fréquence d'entrée
Explanation:
http://www.surpin.fr/catalogue/index.html?p20.html
Selected response from:

Joëlle Bouille
Belgium
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1fréquence d'entrée
Joëlle Bouille
3débit d'entrée
Jacques Ampolini
4 -1puissance absorbée
wolfheart


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
input rate
puissance absorbée


Explanation:
--

wolfheart
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 162

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Tony M: No, it's talking about a data rate, nothing to do with power consumption.
33 mins

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
input rate
fréquence d'entrée


Explanation:
http://www.surpin.fr/catalogue/index.html?p20.html

Joëlle Bouille
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tony M
30 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
input rate
débit d'entrée


Explanation:
en pensant que, peut-être, il s'agit de la quantité d'informations admise/admissible

Jacques Ampolini
United States
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench