KudoZ home » English to French » Electronics / Elect Eng

motion detection limit switch

French translation: contacteur (capteur) de fin de course pour détection des mouvements


16:54 Jun 26, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: motion detection limit switch
"the motion detection limit swith is not making"
Toujours dans le guide de depannage d'un separateur de pieces.
Violene Cuvillier
French translation:contacteur (capteur) de fin de course pour détection des mouvements
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1contacteur (capteur) de fin de course pour détection des mouvements
GILOU
3détecteur de fin de courseAlain Berton


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
contacteur (capteur) de fin de course pour détection des mouvements


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 2809
Grading comment
Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  danièle davout: 5, Sw_limit L'atteinte d'un capteur de fin de course de logiciel (la fonction réglée sur “capteur de fin de coursehttp://www.hoerbiger-origa.fr/catalog/fiches/ospe/Logiciel u...
8 mins

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
détecteur de fin de course


Explanation:
.

Alain Berton
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 50