KudoZ home » English to French » Electronics / Elect Eng

Air cooled oil cooler

French translation: refroidisseur d'huile à air réfrigéré


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Air cooled oil cooler
French translation:refroidisseur d'huile à air réfrigéré
Entered by: Ghyslaine LE NAGARD

07:04 Mar 11, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Power plant
English term or phrase: Air cooled oil cooler
Lube oil system:
Option 194 & 196, Air cooled oil cooler

From a list describing the maintenance to be carried out on the various parts and system of a power plant.
Unfortunately the list does not give the actual name of the parts of systems involved as it is listed by numbers. Same goes for the options.

Thanks for your help.
Ghyslaine LE NAGARD
New Caledonia
refroidisseur d'huile à air
Explanation:
autre suggestion

http://pdf.directindustry.fr/pdf/flender/multiplicateurs-pou...

http://www.carrier.com.pl/images/totaline/pdf/profroid/power...

Selected response from:

sophieb
France
Grading comment
Merci
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4un réfrigérant d'huile à réfrigération à l'air
florence metzger
4radiateur d'huile refroidi par airLucien Abadie
3refroidisseur d'huile à air
sophieb
3aéro-refroidisseur d'huilexxxEuqinimod


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
air cooled oil cooler
un réfrigérant d'huile à réfrigération à l'air


Explanation:
une suggestion...

florence metzger
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 471

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
air cooled oil cooler
radiateur d'huile refroidi par air


Explanation:
une autre proposition

Lucien Abadie
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
air cooled oil cooler
aéro-refroidisseur d'huile


Explanation:
Une suggestion.

xxxEuqinimod
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
air cooled oil cooler
refroidisseur d'huile à air


Explanation:
autre suggestion

http://pdf.directindustry.fr/pdf/flender/multiplicateurs-pou...

http://www.carrier.com.pl/images/totaline/pdf/profroid/power...



sophieb
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
Merci