KudoZ home » English to French » Electronics / Elect Eng

Test of pump change over simulate cool unit

French translation: est de remplacement de pompe sur l'unité de simulation de froid


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Test of pump change over simulate cool unit
French translation:est de remplacement de pompe sur l'unité de simulation de froid
Entered by: Ghyslaine LE NAGARD

16:20 Mar 14, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Power plant
English term or phrase: Test of pump change over simulate cool unit
Rotating commissioning:
System : Before start
Activity: Test of pump change over simulate cool unit.

From a list describing the maintenance to be carried out on the various parts and systems of a power plant.
Unfortunately the list does not give the actual name of the specific parts involved as it is listed by numbers not to mention the very telegraphic Australian style which does not help !

Thanks for your help.
Ghyslaine LE NAGARD
New Caledonia
est de remplacement de pompe sur l'unité de simulation de froid
Explanation:
dépannage par remplacement de composant sur le "système de simulation de froid"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 heures (2008-03-15 10:36:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

test de remplacement...

(excuses pour la faute de frappe)
Selected response from:

Jean Claude Aciman
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Épreuve de basculement de pompe pour simuler le réfrigérant
Johannes Gleim
3est de remplacement de pompe sur l'unité de simulation de froid
Jean Claude Aciman
2test de changement de pompe sur une unité de refroidissement de simulation
cjohnstone


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
test of pump change over simulate cool unit
Épreuve de basculement de pompe pour simuler le réfrigérant


Explanation:
Only a trial:

Épreuve de basculement (permutation, commutation) de pompe pour simuler le réfrigérant (le groupe frigorifique)

Johannes Gleim
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 253

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
test of pump change over simulate cool unit
test de changement de pompe sur une unité de refroidissement de simulation


Explanation:
je sais c'est lourdingue mais ai pas mieux en magasin pour le moment!:)

cjohnstone
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
test of pump change over simulate cool unit
est de remplacement de pompe sur l'unité de simulation de froid


Explanation:
dépannage par remplacement de composant sur le "système de simulation de froid"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 heures (2008-03-15 10:36:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

test de remplacement...

(excuses pour la faute de frappe)

Jean Claude Aciman
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Merci