KudoZ home » English to French » Electronics / Elect Eng

diameter feed rate

French translation: vitesse d'alimentation diametre


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:diameter feed rate
French translation:vitesse d'alimentation diametre
Entered by: Annabelle Pepin

10:37 Nov 19, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Dénudeuse de câbles
English term or phrase: diameter feed rate
Pour une dénudeuse de câbles, peut-on parler de débit d'alimentation du diamètre ? cela ne me plait pas du tout mais je suis à court d'idées... Merci pour votre aide.
Annabelle Pepin
vitesse d'alimentation diametre
Explanation:
lacking context, I'd suggest that, or maybe "taux d'a...."
Selected response from:

kashew
France
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup pour votre aide
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5vitesse d'avance du diamètre
Yann Anyr Bouchedor
3vitesse d'alimentation diametre
kashew


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vitesse d'alimentation diametre


Explanation:
lacking context, I'd suggest that, or maybe "taux d'a...."

kashew
France
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 110
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup pour votre aide

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
vitesse d'avance du diamètre


Explanation:
*

Yann Anyr Bouchedor
Canada
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4