bio-imaging product

French translation: produit de bio imagerie

English term or phrase:bio-imaging product
French translation:produit de bio imagerie
Entered by: xxxxxxMLemaire

00:02 Jan 31, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: bio-imaging product
MARKETING/TECHNOLOGY

Marketing Consultant,Sun, August 2001-December 2001.

Analysed the potential of a bio-imaging product using market research, and assisted with the development of a business strategy, supporting a $12-million second-round financing.
xxxxxxMLemaire
produit/appareil de bio-imagerie
Explanation:
bio-ingénierie de l'image

Technologies médicales - [ Translate this page ]
... Instruments et équipements chirurgicaux, 17%, Équipements de mesures et
diagnostic, 14%, Appareils de bio-imagerie, 10%, Prothèses et implants,
9%, ...
www.invest-switzerland-vaud.ch/fr/020203.asp - 50k - Cached - Similar pages

CR du groupe 1 "Objet Biologique" : - [ Translate this page ]
... en cours d’une école d’ingénieurs en «bio-sciences » (biomatériaux/ bio-mécanique,
bio-informatique/médicament, bio-imagerie/informatique)
Selected response from:

Jean-Luc Dumont
France
Grading comment
Merci

Michel lemaire
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3produit/appareil de bio-imagerie
Jean-Luc Dumont
5produit de la bio-imagerie
Paul Berthelot


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
produit/appareil de bio-imagerie


Explanation:
bio-ingénierie de l'image

Technologies médicales - [ Translate this page ]
... Instruments et équipements chirurgicaux, 17%, Équipements de mesures et
diagnostic, 14%, Appareils de bio-imagerie, 10%, Prothèses et implants,
9%, ...
www.invest-switzerland-vaud.ch/fr/020203.asp - 50k - Cached - Similar pages

CR du groupe 1 "Objet Biologique" : - [ Translate this page ]
... en cours d’une école d’ingénieurs en «bio-sciences » (biomatériaux/ bio-mécanique,
bio-informatique/médicament, bio-imagerie/informatique)


Jean-Luc Dumont
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 65
Grading comment
Merci

Michel lemaire

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ALAIN COTE: Salut JLDSF, d'accord avec appareil
40 mins

agree  Paul Berthelot
2 hrs

agree  Shog Imas
4 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
produit de la bio-imagerie


Explanation:
Je sais que ce n'est pas une grande modificatio, mais comme on ne peut pas modifier les avis donnés ou en donner un second, je fais une propo.

Paul Berthelot
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench