KudoZ home » English to French » Electronics / Elect Eng

circuit and appliance-level switching

French translation: des systèmes de commutation et de mesure pour circuits et appareils


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:circuit and appliance-level switching
French translation:des systèmes de commutation et de mesure pour circuits et appareils
Entered by: FX Fraipont

17:13 Dec 17, 2010
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: circuit and appliance-level switching
Bonsoir, XXX is an electronics manufacturer specializing in circuit and appliance-level switching and metering solutions.
Merci
cenek tomas
France
des systèmes de commutation et de mesure pour circuits et appareils
Explanation:
switching and metering solutions
Selected response from:

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Grading comment
merci bien à vous3
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4des systèmes de commutation et de mesure pour circuits et appareils
FX Fraipont
3commutateurs et compteurs au niveau des circuits et des appareils
GILOU


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
des systèmes de commutation et de mesure pour circuits et appareils


Explanation:
switching and metering solutions

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1991
Grading comment
merci bien à vous3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Tony M: I suspect metering here may be in the sense of 'comptage' (context?); a shame to lose the '-level' idea... ?
5 hrs

1 day 18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
commutateurs et compteurs au niveau des circuits et des appareils


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 2841