KudoZ home » English to French » Electronics / Elect Eng

capital city electrical grids

French translation: Réseau électrique


17:24 Dec 17, 2010
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: capital city electrical grids
Projects include capital city electrical grids, energy efficiency services that allow the user to manage a variety of electrical loads over a range of operating circuits, and consumer consumption management systems that allow users to control their electricity use.
des quadrillages électriques...?Merci
cenek tomas
France
French translation:Réseau électrique
Explanation:
aussi power grid

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2010-12-17 17:37:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oups, j'avions pas vu qu'il avait déjà été apporté des réponses à des questions semblables.
Selected response from:

jmleger
Grading comment
merci à tous
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Réseau électrique
jmleger
4réseau de distribution électrique
Guillaume St-G
Summary of reference entries provided
electrical grid
Stéphanie Soudais

  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Réseau électrique


Explanation:
aussi power grid

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2010-12-17 17:37:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oups, j'avions pas vu qu'il avait déjà été apporté des réponses à des questions semblables.

jmleger
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 26
Grading comment
merci à tous

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
11 mins

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
réseau de distribution électrique


Explanation:
La partie du réseau qui se trouve en ville, excluant les lignes haute tension (réseau de transport)


    Reference: http://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/R%C3%A9seau_de_distribution_%C3...
Guillaume St-G
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ThaiThai
PRO pts in category: 8




Reference comments


3 mins
Reference: electrical grid

Reference information:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_french/tech_engineering...

Stéphanie Soudais
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 13