KudoZ home » English to French » Electronics / Elect Eng

RS-232 protocol device

French translation: appareil utilisant le protocole RS232


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:RS232 protocol device
French translation:appareil utilisant le protocole RS232

17:14 May 24, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: RS-232 protocol device
ÉLECTRONIQUE

The new VAT5 VGA Data Transmitter (VDT is a one-to-one video and RS-232 extender. Via standard shielded CAT5 cable it can display high-resolution video images (1280x1024@85Hz) and control RS-232 protocol devices (T, R) from over 110m/360ft from the host computer.
Robert Trottier
appareil utilisant le protocole RS232
Explanation:
I2C. Un câble spécifique est donc nécessaire pour connecter l'interface
à votre appareil utilisant le protocole RS232. Toutes ...
www.mecastronic.com/EtherIO.htm - 12k
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci

UTILISANT...PRENANT EN CHARGE...

RT
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5appareil utilisant le protocole RS232
GILOU
4appareil supportant le protocole (de communication série) RS232
Francis MARC


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
appareil supportant le protocole (de communication série) RS232


Explanation:
=

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 385
Grading comment
appareil QUI PREND EN CHARGE... plutôt!
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: appareil QUI PREND EN CHARGE... plutôt!

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
appareil utilisant le protocole RS232


Explanation:
I2C. Un câble spécifique est donc nécessaire pour connecter l'interface
à votre appareil utilisant le protocole RS232. Toutes ...
www.mecastronic.com/EtherIO.htm - 12k

GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 2805
Grading comment
Merci

UTILISANT...PRENANT EN CHARGE...

RT