KudoZ home » English to French » Electronics / Elect Eng

ceiling and other projector

French translation: projecteur fixé au plafond


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ceiling projector
French translation:projecteur fixé au plafond

18:27 May 24, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: ceiling and other projector
ÉLECTRONIQUE

An extremely handy device, use the VDT to broadcast video images to a distant plasma or touch screen and control it remotely at the same time. Now you can broadcast all your critical information directly to the public in department stores, banks, business centers, hotels, restaurants, office or training environments, industrial locations and production lines. The VDT is also ideal for sending video images to a ceiling or other projector and controlling it from your desk. As a bonus, the system allows installing an additional monitor at the local unit so you can see what you are broadcasting even when the display device is located outside your immediate environment.
Robert Trottier
projecteur fixé au plafond ou autre (type) de projecteur
Explanation:
IN 202, 80 places plan salle, 2 e étage INM, Tableaux blancs 1 rétroprojecteur
1 rack vidéo avec magnétoscope 1 projecteur LCD fixé au plafond Réseau EPNET. ...
diwww.epfl.ch/w3di/depart/pub/info_gen/salles.DI.html - 12k - En cache - Pages similaires

fiche6
... Suivant les usages, le vidéo-projecteur sera mobile ou fixé au plafond. L'usage
du vidéo-projecteur mobile est typique dans une salle de classe
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci

RT
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4projecteur fixé au plafond ou autre (type) de projecteur
GILOU
3projecteur de plafond ou autreElisabeth Toda-v.Galen


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
projecteur fixé au plafond ou autre (type) de projecteur


Explanation:
IN 202, 80 places plan salle, 2 e étage INM, Tableaux blancs 1 rétroprojecteur
1 rack vidéo avec magnétoscope 1 projecteur LCD fixé au plafond Réseau EPNET. ...
diwww.epfl.ch/w3di/depart/pub/info_gen/salles.DI.html - 12k - En cache - Pages similaires

fiche6
... Suivant les usages, le vidéo-projecteur sera mobile ou fixé au plafond. L'usage
du vidéo-projecteur mobile est typique dans une salle de classe


GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 2805
Grading comment
Merci

RT

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
projecteur de plafond ou autre


Explanation:
je pense qu'il faut lire "ceiling (projector) or other projector" donc
projecteur de plafond ou autre

La balle est lancée...


Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 3