KudoZ home » English to French » Electronics / Elect Eng

single zone indicator units

French translation: centrales d'alarme monozone


09:54 Feb 6, 2012
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / fire alarm control panel
English term or phrase: single zone indicator units
Advantages of the operating panel:
- keyboard release via code
- intuitive operation
- Large VGA LCD display
*single zone indicator units*
Gwenl
France
French translation:centrales d'alarme monozone
Explanation:
http://www.opera-italy.com/francais/catalogue/fire_control.p...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2012-02-06 10:07:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.maisonic.com/notices/100700.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2012-02-06 10:07:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

en cas d'incendie
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1témoins d'affichage séparés par zone
FX Fraipont
4centrales d'alarme monozone
GILOU
3Panneau de contrôle d'alarme monozone
Raphael Daniaud


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
témoins d'affichage séparés par zone


Explanation:
..

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1979

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tony M: Yes, of course! It means that there is a separate indicator unit for each of the (potentially several) zones.
558 days

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
centrales d'alarme monozone


Explanation:
http://www.opera-italy.com/francais/catalogue/fire_control.p...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2012-02-06 10:07:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.maisonic.com/notices/100700.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2012-02-06 10:07:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

en cas d'incendie

GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 2825
Grading comment
merci !

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Panneau de contrôle d'alarme monozone


Explanation:
.

Raphael Daniaud
United States
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 6