proof of design

French translation: preuve de concept

English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: proof of design
Contexte :

We can manage local new product introductions and quick-turns for proof of design and bring the product to volume production off-shore seamlessly, providing a streamlined process that brings new products to market faster.

Merci
Laurent Cattin
France
French translation:preuve de concept
Explanation:
preuve of design ou preuve de concept ne sont pratiquement pas cités

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 heures (2016-12-06 06:04:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

validation de la conception = 0 hit
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5validation de la conception
HERBET Abel
4preuve de concept
GILOU


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
preuve de concept


Explanation:
preuve of design ou preuve de concept ne sont pratiquement pas cités

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 heures (2016-12-06 06:04:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

validation de la conception = 0 hit


GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 2873
Grading comment
merci

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
validation de la conception


Explanation:
suggéré

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2016-12-10 12:55:23 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Preuve de concept est un mauvais mot à mot


HERBET Abel
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 125