Power Bank Output

French translation: Puissance de sortie du banc d\'alimentation

English term or phrase:Power Bank Output
French translation:Puissance de sortie du banc d\'alimentation
Entered by: HERBET Abel

16:39 Dec 11, 2016
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / LA105 Manual
English term or phrase: Power Bank Output
Lithium battery Capacity:2 * 2000mAh = 4000mAh - removable

Speaker Driver:φ36mm, 2 x 3W + Passive radiator

Product Size:φ100*225mm

Power Bank Output:5V , 1.2A
Irène Guinez
Spain
Puissance de sortie du banc d'alimentation
Explanation:
Suggéré

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2016-12-16 10:53:20 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Merci
Selected response from:

HERBET Abel
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2sortie batterie de secours
FX Fraipont
4sortie de la banque d'alimentation
GILOU
4Puissance de sortie du banc d'alimentation
HERBET Abel
3 -1puissance en sortie du chargeur
RosaNg


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
power bank output
sortie de la banque d'alimentation


Explanation:
MUVIT Power Bank - Banque d'alimentation 2600 mAh - 1 A - 1 connecteurs de sortie ( USB ) - sur le câble : Micro-USB.

GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 2873

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
power bank output
sortie batterie de secours


Explanation:
Batterie de secours rechargeable Rose PowerBank 2200mAh

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 2007

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tony M: Yes, it is supplying 'power' in the general sense, but it is expressed in terms of voltage and current
58 mins
  -> thanks!

agree  rcolin
1 hr
  -> merci!

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
power bank output
puissance en sortie du chargeur


Explanation:
Just a translation suggestion.

RosaNg
Mauritius
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Tony M: The PowerBank is not a 'charger' — it is in fact just an external battery facility. / By its very nature, it may have a charging function too; but that's NOT its primary purpose, and to call it such would be technically misleading.
13 mins
  -> I do agree it is an external battery facility. However, according to me (and how I've seen the term commonly used in French) "power bank" can also be translated to "chargeur", but changing it to "chargeur externe" would be better.

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
power bank output
Puissance de sortie du banc d'alimentation


Explanation:
Suggéré

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2016-12-16 10:53:20 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Merci

HERBET Abel
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 125