grid connection

French translation: connexion au réseau électrique

English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / impact studies of the wind generation facility grid connection system
English term or phrase: grid connection
Can anyone translate grid connection in FRench

context: List of studies
Dr EC
French translation:connexion au réseau électrique
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1raccordement au réseau
Didier Fourcot
5Connexion du réseau électrique
GILOU
4connexion au réseau électrique
FX Fraipont


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
connexion au réseau électrique


Explanation:
..

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 2007
Grading comment
thanks

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Connexion du réseau électrique


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 2873

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
raccordement au réseau


Explanation:
Vocabulaire EDF et CEI:
http://www.electropedia.org/iev/iev.nsf/display?openform&iev...
Voir "file d'attente de raccordement" pour les éoliennes page 14
http://www.enedis.fr/sites/default/files/Panorama_de_lelectr...

Didier Fourcot
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 154

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tony M
2 mins